Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T21:57:38+05:30
Business - in business multimedia is used as a way of helping present information to share holders , co-workers . it also provides employ training, advertising and selling products

   entertainment -  multimedia is used in entertainment industry , especially to develop special effects in movies and animations  .it is also use as play videos games
       


2 5 2
2015-01-27T22:00:35+05:30
the 2 uses of multimedia are:

* presentations are shown in offices with the help of multimedia.

* now days multimedia is being used in schools as well to make studying more interesting and informative.

1 5 1
click on the thank u button and mark it as the best please