Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-27T22:08:48+05:30
TCP is a communication protocol for the internet , it defines the rule  which computers must follow to communicate with each other over the internet . it is also called internet protocol .

2 5 2
tcp is connection oriented protocol
2015-01-27T22:11:25+05:30
it is the  communication protocol for the internet which computers has to must follow there path to communicate with each other over the internet .
1 4 1