Answers

2015-01-28T19:33:41+05:30
English
1 Chetan bhagat- Two states
2 Arundhati roy- god of small things
3 R k  Narayan - swami and friends
4 Anita Nair - the better man
5 Amitav gosh - the shadow lines
6 Vikram seth - the golden gate
7 Amish tripati- the secret of nagas
8 Khuswant singh - train to pakishan
9 Ravinder singh - too had a love story
10 Ram charan - the talent masters

Hindi
1 Bhisham sahni -nischar
2 Yashpal- phulo ke kurta
3 Vidya niswas mishra -
4 Banarasidas - ardhakatanaka
5 Dushyant kumar - kaha to ty tha
6 kabir
7 Shekar joshi - mere phar
8 Hari joshi - topi times
9 Gopaldas neeraj
10 Padma sachdev - amrai
1 5 1
PLEASE MARK AS BEST
can u say what books they wrote
i said see there
why donot mark my as best
sry i dint marked urs as best bcuz u dint gave the names of books which was written by them
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-28T19:36:27+05:30
Book name                                  -  author name
1. Bunch Of Old Letter                - Jawaharlal Nehru.
2. Prisoners Scrapbook               - L K Advani.
3. Agni Pariksha                          - Acharya Tulsi.
4. Yesterday And Today              - K P S Menon. 
5. We Indians                               - Khushwant Singh.
6. Wast And The Want                 - Ramesh Thapar.
7. Voice Of Consciece                  - V V Giri.
8. Vinay Patika                              - Tulsidas.
9. Unhappy India                           - LaLa Lajpat Rai.
10. Tulsisat Sai                              - Tulsidas.
11. Swami And Friends                 - R K Nara Yan.
12. Sunny Days                             - Sunil Gavaskar.
13. Story Of My Experiment With Truth - M K Gandhi.
14. Soz-E-Watan                            - Prem Chand.
15. Shivaji The Great Patriot          - LaLa Lajpat Rai.
16. Shakuntala                               - Kalidas.
17. Scope Of Happiness                - Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit.
18. Sanjay Gandhi                          - Maneka Gandhi.
19. Sceptred Flute                          - Sarojini Naidu.
20. Rescure Democracy From Money Power - C Raj Gopalachari.
this content is answer by ghousi.
2 5 2
plz mark as best
thanks
thanks for marking
u r welcome
thanks for asnwering my question