Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-28T19:32:52+05:30


Cotton bags,Paper, Orange peels,Wool socks,Banana peel,etc
1 5 1
2015-01-28T19:37:41+05:30
Cotton rags  
Paper
Orange peels 
0
Biodegradable waste is a type of waste which can be broken down, in a reasonable amount of time, into its base compounds by micro-organisms and other living things, regardless of what those compounds may be. Biodegradable waste can be commonly found in municipal solid waste (sometimes called biodegradable municipal waste, or BMW) as green waste, food waste, paper waste, and biodegradable plastics.
nice