Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-01-28T19:53:45+05:30
In history BCE stands for before the common era.There are some archaeologists who prefer to use this words.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-28T19:53:56+05:30
The meaning of AD is Anno Domini. The meaning of BC is Before Christ. CE is a recent term.  It refers to Common Era and is used in place of A.D. the dates are the same ie 2009 AD is 2009 CE. BCE means Before Common Era.
1 5 1