Answers

2015-01-31T13:33:34+05:30
SWATCH BHARATH

cleanliness is next to  godliness
:cleanliness means maintaining neatness both physically and mentally.we can estimate and analyses a person by his way of dressing.If one dressed carelessly all the people will assess hi character .a good heart is moulded from a good character.cleanliness of mind will promote spiritual perfection and happiness
swachh bharat is a campaign recently announced by our PM.NARENDRA MODI

This is a campaign to bring out/produce a clean India.This campaign is for the clean environment and for a clean India tomorrow.This campaign will end/finish at 2019.
t is a cleanliness program  signed by our P.M.he took broom and he startedSLOGAN : swachh bharath is not modi's task it is people's task.
The Clean Water,environment and surroundings,home.Act has made advances to our society that have helped our Environment to flourish with life.Take out the rubbish
, and the students themselves take responsibility for keeping their school green. "cleanliness is next to godliness"clean AND green maintain our environment clean and green Keep plants around the house.
It was organized by India's 15th Prime Minister Narendra Modi
 Clean india is duty of every citizen Cleanliness India is a beautiful indiaLets be cleaned lets be civilized Clean India we get green India
Clean India is duty of every citizen
Cleanliness India is a beautiful India
Environment has received a lot of attention. Not only intellectuals but even the ordinary men and women are becoming aware of the need to have a clean environment.The importance of good and clean environment cannot be described adequately. According to many scientists, the factor which influences the growth of individuals most is environment. But unfortunately, the various elements of environment such as, air, water, land, etc., are polluted and contaminated. The polluted environment is a health hazard and causes several diseases and ailments. It ruins our chances of survival. Hence, an all-out attempt must be made to have a clean environment. This requires several corrective and preventive measures. One of the best ways to have a clean environment is to plant more trees.

             The CLEAN-India programme aims to mobilise community responsibility for environmental assessment and improvement in all major towns and cities of India through schools and NGOs linked with governments, business, academic and other institutions.if we clean india we get a green and healthy india
This campaign was officially launched on 2 October 2014 at rajghat,  New delhi , where Prime Minister Narendra Modi  himself wielded broom and cleaned a road. The campaign is India's biggest ever cleanliness drive and 3 million government employees and schools and colleges students of India participated in this event.is a national level campaign by the Government of India covering 4041 statutory towns to clean the streets, roads and infrastructure of the country.
conclusion : if all the citizens of india worked to make India clean then sure one day the dream of our prime minister will come true

3 4 3
hey i combined all my answer which I previously wrote for the similar question hope it helps u
it would be better if u write in paragraphs
If my answer helped u in any way mark mine as best and click on the link thank you
kk
plz mark mine as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz frnd
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-31T13:45:42+05:30

introduction:

clean india also known as swachch bharat abhiyan which is a mission whose aim is to clean india and make it more beautiful.

this has been started by narendra modi on 2nd october , 2014 which is also the birth day of mahatma gandhi whom we also call bapu.he is our present prime minister .

participants:

narendra modi along with other celebraties also took part in the mission.some of them were baba ramdev , amitabh bachchan , saina nehwal , amir khan and salman khan.we all should contribute in this mission.the tenure of this mission is 5 years.we are all participants of this mission as this mission is actually meant by cleaning india by the indians.

what should be our contribution towards this mission?

we should keep our houses cleans and always try to keep our gardens clean .we should also keep our schools clean which is our second home.we should always through the wastes in the dust bins.

we will stay healthy only if we stay in a clean place.we should always teach the small children to clean our surroundings and never dirty them.we will not fall sick if we stay in a clean place.

aim of this mission:

the people of villages perform defecation in open grounds.through this mission , we all are giving the message to establish toilets and use them.

in this way there will be no bad smell.one of its objectives is to make the people understand the value of sanitation.

conclusion:

this will help us in cleaning india and making it more and more beautiful. this mission is going to last for 5 years.

 

3 3 3
hloo guys
noo it is not matching with anyone
hloo Sarahsatyakrupa actually i didnot copy ur answer she is telling like that what can i do for that same as her<>.. ( that fellow) same thing is happening here
ok hey the samething wont happen here di she is my frnd sania she is not like that moderator
u both discuss about that i wont come in middle