Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-13T18:40:52+05:30
Solve the problem first. 
Then plot it on the number line.
Take 2 cm as I unit.
Take the compass and draw a semicircle.
Cut arcs.
Draw a perpendicular bisector.
Draw 90 degree angle using compass.
Measure the distance between the semicircle and 90 degree point. 
Cut another arc.
There you go! 
1 5 1
thank you so much sugandh
No problem. :)
2014-04-15T18:07:39+05:30
Solve the problem then by using square spiral.
0