A) The sum of three integers is 18. The third integer is four times the second, and the second integer is 6 more than the first. Find the integers

b) The sum of three integers is 48. If the first integer is doubled, the sum is 60. If the second integer is doubled, the sum is 63. Find the integers

2
tell whole detail of b question
please mark it as best

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-31T20:18:12+05:30
Given
sum=18
we suppose first integer=x
second=x+6
third=4(x+6)
then x+x+6+4x+24=18
6x+30=18
6x=18-30
6x=-12
x=-12/6=-2
first integer=-2
second=-2+6=4
third=4(4)=16
3 5 3
2015-02-01T15:31:28+05:30
The three integers are -2, 4 & 16...
0