Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-31T20:42:42+05:30
We suppose angle a=x
b=x
c=x+20
d=40
sum=360
then x+x+x+20+40=360
3x+60=360
3x=360-60
3x=300
x=300/3
=100
then a=100
b=100
c=120
d=40
sum=360
2 5 2
2015-01-31T22:48:16+05:30
 Let the four angles be a , b, c and d .......

Now  given that  angle a = angle b  ,  angle c = 20 + angle a and angle d = 40

Sum of all angles = 360

angle(a+b+c+d) = 360

angle(a + a + 20 + a + 40 ) = 360

3 angle(a) = 300

angle(a) = 100 = angle (b)

angle(c) = 20 + 100 = 120

angle (d) = 40

now we can verify by adding individual angles..........






2 4 2