Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-01-31T20:38:30+05:30
kwashiorkor -  it occurs in children 1 to 5 years of age . 
                  - it occurs due to deficiency of proteins in diet .
                  - appetite is poor 
                  - skin without any change 

Marsmus     -it occurs upto 1 years of age 
                   - it occurs due to deficiency of proteins and fats 
                   - skin with diffused pigmentation 
                   - appetite usually good  


2 5 2
2015-01-31T20:40:10+05:30
Marasmus >occurs due to deficiency of carbohydrate and proteins .
                >infants upto 1 yrs. of age 
                >weight a/c to height is very  low 
                >muscle wasting is obvious 

kwashiorkor   > occurs due to defficiency of  proteins 
                     > occurs in the age upto 5 years 
                     > weight a/c to height is low 
                     
1 5 1