Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T14:57:17+05:30
m = 0.2 kg 
u = 30 m/s 
v =  20 m/s

impulse = change in the momentum 
             final momentum - initial momentum
             mv - mu
             m ( v - u )
        => 0.2 *  (-20 -30 )
             = -10 Ns     
3 4 3
2015-02-01T14:59:59+05:30
Given , u = 30 m/s , v = 20 m/s 
          m =  0.2 kg
          

impulse - change in momentum of the body 
             = mv - mu = m (v - u )
                            = 0.2 ( -20 -30 ) = -10 N
   
1 4 1