From Sudha Murti's story, "How I taught my grand mother to read.Question:- The story tells you a lot about the position of women in our society. Discuss a paragraph using examples from the text. Do you think the grand mother was different from the other women. Give reasons.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-13T18:01:05+05:30
Yes the grand mother was different from other woman in the village
she is very ambitious  about learning something new which is lacking among the other woman

1 5 1
Wanted a more detailed answer. Anyways, thanks.
2014-04-13T18:26:51+05:30
Yes grand mother was different from other women because she was so curious and determined to read novel kashi yatre.
0
Well yes, sort of. But, not exactly. She was more of determined woman who wanted to break the society doors.