Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T17:41:30+05:30
The gases that prevent the escape of heat from the Earth  Such effect of gases is called Green House Effect.


 Increase in the amount of such gases in the atmosphere will cause the average temperature , known as Global Warming.

Carbon dioxide is one of the greenhouse gases .Increase in the carbon dioxide content in the atmosphere would cause more heat to be retained  to be retained by the atmosphere and lead to global warming.
2 5 2
2015-02-01T17:42:29+05:30
Carbon dioxide,nitrogen dioxide,chlorofluorocarbons,hydrocarbons and methane are called earth eating gases.green house gases trap radiation and prevent heat from leaving the earths surface.thus they maintain the temperature Global Warming means the temperature of earth is got increasing due to our pollution
1 4 1