Answers

2015-02-01T18:28:56+05:30
Vol= 216 cm^3

Surface area= 228cm^2
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T18:29:25+05:30


Volume of a cuboid = length * width * height

= 6* 4 * 9

= 216  cm^{3}

Total surface area = 2(length*width + width*height + height*length)

=2(6*4 + 4*9 + 9*6)

=228  cm^{2}

Lateral surface area = 2 height( length+width )

=2 (6) (4 + 9)

=156  cm^{2}
2 4 2
yea because that is wht is in the question. but my teacher knows im not that clever to write something like tha
ok..then write the formulae and give the answer...
ok
yea with working out but not too much plz
now ck out