Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-02-01T18:45:39+05:30
. A preposition is a word which precedes a noun (or a pronoun) to show the noun's (or the pronoun's) relationship to another word in the sentence.
2 5 2
thnx
to whom
towho has asked question
ohhh..
2015-02-01T18:46:32+05:30
 A Preposition is a word which come before a noun or a pronoun to show the relationship with another word in the same sentence.
1 5 1