Answers

2015-02-01T21:39:34+05:30
inflammation is the general pain and swelling of the affected area of the organs and tissue .
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-01T21:42:28+05:30
Inflammation -  (this means in - flames) which immune system recruits many cells to the affected tissue  for wear and tear support . this includes killing the diseases  causing microbes  as a part of these process  , there are local effects such as swelling and pain . its general effect is fever .
2 5 2