Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T01:06:26+05:30


monocots :-

roots type     - adventious root
steams type     - herbacious and soft steam
leaves            - leaves are in parallel venetion
number of cotyledons      - contyledons are single 

dicots :-
 roots type      -  tap root 
 steams  type     -  woody
 leaves          - reticulate venetion
 number of cotyledons   - two cotyledons  
2 5 2
2015-02-02T01:19:44+05:30
MONOCOTS :
-
cotyledo       - single
floral parts    -   sets of three        
 seed  - endospermic
       
roots   - adventious root          
 
steam          -  soft


DICOTS : -
cotyledons       
 - double   
floral parts         -
 set of more than five                 
seed                   
- monodospermic & some endospermic                  
roots                   - tap roots
 
steam                 - woody
0