Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T13:08:24+05:30
transverse wave produce in which partciles of the medium vibrates up  and down at right angles to the direction of motion of wave is known as transverse wave .
                  it produce only in the solids and liquids .
e.g.- wave produced in the stretched spring .
      - wave produce when a stone is drop in steal water
2 5 2
2015-02-02T13:14:39+05:30
object of the medium which vibrates up and down at prependicular to the direction of motion is called as transverse wave . It always produced in the solid , semisolid and liquids .
   e.g.wave produced in long spring when one end is fixed .
0