Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T14:35:10+05:30
It is a networking protocol that can be used to open an online access to another computer  on the internet of LAN ( local area networking ) . It is bidirectional interacative text oriented communication . it is mainy supported in MS DOS .
2 5 2
2015-02-04T17:03:56+05:30
telnet is actually a network protocol.it is used on the internet.it provides a bidirectional interactive text-oriented communication facility.this is done by telnet by using terminal connection.
1 5 1