Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-02T17:40:27+05:30
Mid point of triangle=[x1+x2+x3÷3 , y1+y2+y3÷3] [(-1)+5+8÷3 , 0-2+2÷3] =》[12/3 , 0/3] =》[4,0]
1 5 1
Wat to explain this
i am saying that give space to every step and use proper tool for answering these type of questions.
I don't have much tools...to do the. .If u don't like my ans delete it
pls help me .
U know the formula right
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-02T19:26:47+05:30


The point of intersection of medians of a triangle is the centroid of the triangle.
It is given by (x,y) where

x= \frac{x_1+x_2+x_3}{3};\ y=\frac{y_1+y_2+y_3}{3}

x= \frac{-1+5+8}{3};\ y= \frac{0-2+2}{3}\\ \\x= \frac{12}{3};\ y= \frac{0}{3}\\ \\x=4;\ y=0\\ \\The\ required\ point\ is\ \boxed{(4,0)}



2 5 2