Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-03T00:35:48+05:30
the impact of forest management on the poor are :-
  -  the forest act means sever hardship for villages across the country .
  - they are prohibited from  cutting wood for their houses grazing their cattle , collecting fruits , and hunting .
  - they were displaced from their forest  areas .
2 5 2
2015-02-03T00:41:15+05:30
there is very big impacts of forest management on the
poor peoples of india they were prohibited to collect fruits  , medicine , wood , animals , etc. they were migrated to search there survivals , they were still but when they were caught the forest officers took brives from them .
0