Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-03T12:15:42+05:30



Prime Minister Narendra Modi launched his nationwide cleanliness campaign, the 'Swachh Bharat Mission' or 'Clean India Campaign' from the Valmiki Basti in New Delhi on Thursday. Addressing the nation at the launch, Modi asked India's 1.25 billion people to join the 'Swachh Bharat Mission' and promote it to everyone. 

After paying tribute at the memorials of Mahatma Gandhi and former Prime Minister Lal Bahadur Shastri on their birth anniversaries, Modi himself swept a pavement at Valmiki Basti, a colony of sanitation workers before the formal launch of the 'Clean India' drive at Rajpath. While launching the mission at Mandir Marg, he also made a surprise visit at the local police station to check on its cleanliness.

Modi said, "Today is the birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhiji and Lal Bahadur Shastriji. We have gained freedom under leadership of Gandhiji, but his dream of clean India is still unfulfilled."

2 4 2
2015-02-03T14:18:07+05:30


Swachh Bharath cleanliness is next to  godliness:cleanliness means maintaining neatness both physically and mentally.we can estimate and analyses a person by his way of dressing.If one dressed carelessly all the people will assess hi character .a good heart is moulded from a good character.cleanliness of mind will promote spiritual perfection and happiness swachh bharat is a campaign recently announced by our PM.NARENDRA MODI.This is a campaign to bring out/produce a clean India.This campaign is for the clean environment and for a clean India tomorrow.This campaign will end/finish at 2019.t is a cleanliness program  signed by our P.M.he took broom and he startedSLOGAN : swachh bharath is not modi's task it is people's task.The Clean Water,environment and surroundings,home.Act has made advances to our society that have helped our Environment to flourish with life.Take out the rubbish, and the students themselves take responsibility for keeping their school green. "cleanliness is next to godliness"clean AND green maintain our environment clean and green Keep plants around the house.It was organized by India's 15th Prime Minister Narendra Modi Clean india is duty of every citizen Cleanliness India is a beautiful indiaLets be cleaned lets be civilized Clean India we get green India
1 5 1
if my answer helped u in any way mark mine as best and click on the link thank you