Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-03T15:34:18+05:30
 kerry packer was the
---- Australian media tycoon ,
---- He turn cricket as way to profit money .
---- he spread cricket in all over the world by satellite .
---- he televised cricket generated a lot of money .
--- he  turned cricket into a commercial  game
---, he founded cricket world cup in 1975 
2 5 2
2015-02-03T15:36:21+05:30
KERRY PACKER WAS A AUSTRALIAN TYCOON HE FELT THAT CRICKET IS VERY GOOD MARKEABLE and COMMERCIAL GAME TO GAIN MONEY .

1 3 1