Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-14T12:18:42+05:30
The united kingdom is a country that consists of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. In fact the official name of U.K. is United Kingdom of Great Britain and Great Northern Ireland. Great Britain is the name of the Island Northwest of France and East of Ireland that consists of three somewhat autonomous region :- England , Wales and Scotland.
2 5 2
2014-04-14T14:01:18+05:30
Unitied kingdom is a country.great britain is in united kingdom.
0