Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-04T10:01:26+05:30
Andaman & Nicobar island -
   - lies in south east of india ( bey of bengal ) .
  - its are is about 9000 km^2
  - it have more than 300 island 
  - it have active volcano ( barren islands )
  
Lakshadweep :-
  - lies in south west of India 
  - area is about 32 km^2
  - it has 36 islands
  - it has poral islands 
 
2 5 2
2015-02-06T17:59:01+05:30
A&N lies in the Bay of Bengal and The Lakshadweep lies in the Arabian sea 
0