Answers

2014-04-14T16:51:56+05:30
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-14T17:36:45+05:30
                 GRANDPARENTS
    
        GRANDPARENTS ALWAYS LOVE THEIR GRANDCHILDREN. AS OUR MOM AND DAD TAKE OUR GREAT CARE, SIMILARLY GRANDPARENT ALSO..THEY HAVE EXPERIENCED THEIR LIFE AND HAD GREAT KNOWLEDE OF LIFE. DUE TO THEIR GREAT EXPERIENCE, WE LEARN A LOT FROM THEM. GENERALLY, SOME CHILDRENS IGNORE THEIR GRANDPARENTS, BECAUSE THEY DONT KNOW HOW MUCH THEY CAN LEARN FROM THEM. GRANDPARENT EXPECT ALOT FROM CHILDRENS BUT CHILDREN DONT KNOW THEM.. THEY ARE GREAT TEACHERS..NO IS NO LIMIT OF HOW MUCH THEY KNOW..SUCH EXAMPLE IS'SUDHA MURTY'S STORY,,HOW I TAUGHT MY GRANDMOTHER TO READ' EVEN THOUGH THEY DONT KNOW HOW TO READ AND WRITE,,,IT DOESNT MEAN THEY ARE UNEDUCATED..THEY KNOW MMORE THAN US...EVEN IF YOU HAD DONE SO MUCH DEGREES..RESPECT THEM..AS WE KNOW WE MUST RESPECT OUR ELDERS...THEIR EYESIGHT IS WEAK ,,  READ NEWS FOM THEM...SPEND TIME WITH THEMM..THEN YOU KNOW THEIR VALUE..HOPE THIS HELPS
17 4 17