Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T13:47:33+05:30


Since maximum value of sinβ is 1, (where β is any angle)
the value of sin a, sin b and sin c must be equal to 1 . for any other values, the condition that sin a+sin b+sin c=3 would not satisfy.

so sin a = sin b = sin c = 1

sin² a + sin² b + sin² c = 1² + 1² + 1² = 3
2 5 2
2015-02-06T13:55:16+05:30
Sina+sinb+sinc=3
by hit and trial method we can say that
sina=sinb=sinc=sin90
sin2a=2sinacosa
sin2b=2sinbcosb
sin2c=2sinccosc
sina=1 ,cosa=0
sinb=1 ,cosb=0
sinc=1 ,cosc=0
sin2a+sin2b+sin2c=0

1 5 1