Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T14:56:56+05:30


√ó
Green revolution refers to the increased agricultural production worldwide owing to the research and development of technology in the late 1960s. Farmers used the technologically improved methods in their fields to increase the yield. It was initiated by Norman Borlaug.
3 3 3
2015-02-06T15:29:47+05:30
The Green Revolution was a period when the productivity of global agriculture increased drastically as a result of new advances.
2 3 2