Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T17:51:30+05:30


Its-It is pronoun.It is used to describe a a noun that is a non living thing.
Eg: The dog wagged its tail

It's - It means (It's = It is)
It's  is also termed as contraction which means a short form of "it is"
Eg:It's quite awesome day.
1 5 1
2015-02-06T17:56:45+05:30


'its' means belonging to an animal or a thing previously mentioned,where as,
'it's' is the short form of 'it is'
this is the only but big difference,Hope this helps :)
1 5 1