Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-06T20:30:38+05:30
We sneeze when we inhale a lot of dust laden air-when dust particles enter our nostril, it triggers a message to the brain. The brain instructs the nasal chamber to initiate sneezing. This is a method to remove the unwanted dust particles from the nostril. sneezing is a type of defense mechanism used by our body.
2 5 2
hope you got the correct answer... pick me as the best. Because I answered your question first :p :-D
2015-02-07T14:46:59+05:30
sneezing is a type of involuntary reaction. the dust particles get trappeed in the hair nose.when it is trapped it irritates to sneeze. by this mechanism we get sneeze.


1 2 1