Answers

2015-02-08T10:32:48+05:30


From the reserve bank of india only we get the notes. the current rbc governor is raghuram rajan who came after duvvuri subba rao. it is the indias central bank. its  central office is present at mumbai. the currency was printed by it in 15 languages.

2 3 2
Poojan u can confirm my question
how??
done
Thanks
u r welcome bro
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T10:34:53+05:30
Reserve Bank Of India (R.B.I) started on april 1st in the year  1935 .The original share of  capital was divided into shares of 100 each they paid fully.RBI plays a crucial role in developing government .raghu ram rajan is governor of RBI.currency will be printed in many languages .There are 4 Deputy Governors in RBI .it also works like bank and allow deposits from people






2 3 2