Multiple choice question- (please give reason for your answer too)
- Although human beings have different features, they belong to same species because they have-
(a) similar eating habits
(b) similar genetic material
(c) a pair of eyes and a pair of ears
(d) a pair of arms and a pair of legs

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T11:36:59+05:30


Obviously option (b) , human belong to the species Homo-Sapiens who are our ancestors . The variations are due to mutations and others environmental changes to survive!
2 5 2
2015-02-08T11:50:06+05:30


Sure it is option B
because humans belongs to the homo sapiens. 
1 4 1