Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-15T14:34:13+05:30
The answer or the length of AB will be 6.5.
1 4 1
I'll try to give u d r8 ans
OK ...AND GIVE THE DETAILED SOLUTION
wait theres mistake in the question just check it pl.
YES , IN THE BOOK IT IS GIVEN TWO MEDIANS AB AND BE IS GIVEN
ok give me some time
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-16T15:00:14+05:30
Your ans is 10.....
as median of a triangle intersect at ratio of 2:1 
you can get side  AG and BG now apply phyto. theorem of right angle triangle


1 5 1