Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T18:30:43+05:30
 5.5% = 55/1000 = 11/ 200

12 1/2%  = 25/2 /100 = 1/8 = 0.12


 0.235 =   235/100 ( after removing decimal) x 100 = 23.5 %


2 5 2
ok. be a bit careful while calculating!!
acha ji...
i mean ok
:P
:))
2015-02-08T18:31:14+05:30


1.  5.5/100 ×10/10 = 55/1000 = 11/200
2.  12 1/2 % can be written as  25/2%
      25/2/100 = 25/200 = 1/8 = 0.12
3.  
0.235 x 100 = 23.5%
2 5 2