Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T19:42:46+05:30
Original price = Rs 250
increase in Oct = 18% of 250
= 18/100 x 250 = rs 45
Total price = 250 + 45 = rs.295

Decrease in Oct = 10% of 295
= 10/100 x 295 = rs. 29.5
 New price = 295 - 29.5 = rs.265.5

So the new price is rs.265.5
2 5 2
will u or not???
atleast say yes or no...
S surely
It's processing for a long time
plz mark then
2015-02-08T21:11:02+05:30
The original price= 250
 New price =
250 X  \frac{118}{100} X \frac{90}{100} =265.50

So , the new price = Rs.265.50
0