Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-08T20:18:33+05:30


RATIO = 1:8
Hydrogen = 4 g ( 1 x 4 )

Oxygen = 8 x 4 = 32 g


4 4 4
yeah
u telling me to mark it as best na......I dunno where is tat option
it will be in yellow colour box
I cant see any yellow colour box
wait for some time it will com e
2015-02-08T20:33:32+05:30


H₂ + 1/2 O₂ ⇒ H₂O
2gm  16 gm      18 gm
4gm of H₂⇒  \frac{16}{2} ×4 gm

Answer is 32 gm of O₂ is formed from 4gm of H₂
1 5 1
one more question elements A ands B COMBINE IN THE RATIOS OF THEIR equivalent ways why
give the question address.
no adress dear im asking here only
if u know then plz type here
u post the question