Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-09T07:12:54+05:30


Jaiwanta Bai was the mother of Maharana Pratap Sing and the first wife Maharana Udai Singh II.She was very brave and a straight forward Rajput queen.
2 3 2
2015-02-09T15:01:31+05:30


Jaiwanta Baiji, was the mother of Maharana Pratap, and Rana Uday Singh's first wife. At first, she was criticised for herr looks. The king would never give importance to her. But after Maharana Pratap grew up to do great things, and win huge wars, he finally understood her, and gave her her right. She was a very solid and strong woman. She had a very huge heart, and would even treat the daasis like an equal. She had conservative values. Her son had grown up to become just like her, brave, strong, and soft as well.
1 5 1