Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-09T17:18:31+05:30


Biosphere:- the combination of animal,plant and non-living being make the planet earth by their interaction known as biosphere.

biotic components:- living things constitute the biotic components of the biosphere.

abiotic components:-the air,water and soil from the non-living biotic components of the biosphere.air is called hygrosphere and water is known as hydrosphere.

air:- air is a mixture of many gases oxygen,carbon dioxide,nitrogen and water vapour.

carbon dioxide fixation:- green plants converts carbon dioxide into glucose in the presence of sunlight.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-09T17:53:26+05:30


NOTES OF NATURAL RESOURCE ARE IN GIVEN ATTACHMENT 
2 5 2