Answers

2015-02-10T14:40:32+05:30
We can draw Five structural isomers of Hexane [ C6 H14 ]

In the Attachement  there are five isomers... 
> Hexane
>2 methylpentane
>
3 methylpentane
>2,2 ethylbutane
>2,3 dimethylbutane
1 5 1
Pick my best...if I really hlpd...u
Thx dear for ur help
arnav correct 4 th isomer name it should be dimethyl in place of ethyl
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-10T15:39:39+05:30
Isomers have same molecular formula but diffrent structural formula...please see the attachment for more detail
1 5 1
Jo bhi hai but tera to mujhe net se copied laga
net se dekh kr banaya.. hai maine .. Lucidchart software mei..
Jo bhi hai dnt argue
ha tum dono jagada karna band karo please
M nhi yeh kr rha hai