Answers

2015-02-10T20:32:11+05:30


Clean India campaign was a huge step in the direction taken in India. It was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. He said that we should give something back that says Gandhi gave us freedom. Gandhi wanted more freedom and cleanliness were two things. So our prime mission is a tribute to India, Gandhi said the swacch Bharat motto of our country is clean and completely reduces pollution, which is to be planted with trees which is a campaign. Symptoms include loss in healthy people is pollution and clean environment. According to the Clean India campaign to clean and keep clean India is a mission started by our government. Our current prime minister Narendra Modi for Clean India Mission 2014 was launched on October 2nd and they take the challenge and nine more people nominate and so join the famous people from all walks of life has been further enhanced since then. Clean India Independence Day declared mission was launched on October 2. in order to this we have to keep our surroundings clean and green and also we have to be clean ourselves. and we have to say about this to all by placing meetings where public are more and have to show on telivisions in the form of advertisements. such that we can see the awareness on people  and we can get our india as clean easily 
2 3 2
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T15:48:07+05:30
introduction:

clean india also known as swachch bharat abhiyan which is a mission whose aim is to clean india and make it more beautiful.
 this has been started by narendra modi on 2nd october , 2014 which is also the birth day of mahatma gandhi whom we also call bapu.he is our present prime minister . 

participants:
 

narendra modi along with other celebraties also took part in the mission.some of them were baba ramdev , amitabh bachchan , saina nehwal , amir khan and salman khan.we all should contribute in this mission.the tenure of this mission is 5 years.we are all participants of this mission as this mission is actually meant by cleaning india by the indians.
 

what should be our contribution towards this mission?

we should keep our houses cleans and always try to keep our gardens clean .we should also keep our schools clean which is our second home.we should always through the wastes in the dust bins.
 we will stay healthy only if we stay in a clean place.we should always teach the small children to clean our surroundings and never dirty them.we will not fall sick if we stay in a clean place. 

aim of this mission: 

the people of villages perform defecation in open grounds.through this mission , we all are giving the message to establish toilets and use them.
 in this way there will be no bad smell.one of its objectives is to make the people understand the value of sanitation.

conclusion:

this will help us in cleaning india and making it more and more beautiful. this mission is going to last for 5 years.
  
3 3 3