Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-10T22:41:37+05:30


Our mouth contains bacteria .these bacteria degrates sugar particles which were eaten by us i.e remaining food .and releases acids.this may produse tooth decay.so in order to prevent tooth decay toothpaste is made in basic in nature.basic will netralize the acid and gives salt and water
1 5 1
which grade are u in
wht d u mean
oh 10th
tnku dr
2015-02-10T22:55:54+05:30


Tooth Paste are basic in nature becoz ... in mouth when we eat somethinq .. some foods got struck and releases acid.. by using tooth paste, which is basic helps the acid to wash off or .. try to change acidic solution of into Basic .
6 4 6