Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T08:52:56+05:30


the following causes for the pollution of river and lakes :-
  - it happens due to discharging of unwanted materials of industries , hospitals , etc.
  - floating of dead bodies 
  - chemicals and fertilizers are mixed up with water bodies when flood occurs . 
  - more uses of water in multipurpose projects as a results chemicals are using there are mixed up .
  - waste materials of our houses are also mixed with river and lakes .

2 5 2
2015-02-11T09:04:54+05:30
the causes for the pollution of rivers and lakes are :-
 > floating of waste materials from our houses are mixed with rivers and lakes .
 > dead bodies of animals are floating in the water
 > pesticides and  chemicals are discharge from the industries .
 > wastes of hospitals are also the causes of water pollution .
0