Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T15:48:30+05:30


It is because of big bang. when the big bang happened asteroids are collided with each other. then from the broken particles the earth is formed. may be the earth is formed by broken down in a round shape when the asteroid are collided. and it is also related gravity. by having its shape round it can show centripetal and centrifugal forces equally on all sides where as it is not occured when it is in other shapes i.e., it doesn't possess equal centripetal and centrifugal forces when it is in other shape
3 5 3
2015-02-12T23:51:28+05:30

it is due to gravity , the gravity pulls the earth In all directions so it is round


0