Change th following into passive voice:
1. Post this letter.
2. Who stole your book?
3. She can help you.
4. Keep to the left.
5. She sang a sweet song.
6. The king supplied the beggars with food.
7. The police looked into the matter.
Plzz answer fast guyzzzz........
Itzzzzz really urgent....

2

Answers

2015-02-11T20:08:39+05:30
Can u post this letter
your book was stolen by whom
can she help u
can u keep it to the left
a sweet song was sung by her
the beggars were supplied god by the king
the matter was looked in by the police 
0
u have many mistakes in ur answer...
yaah
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-11T20:17:48+05:30


This letter is posted by someone
your book was stolen by whom
you could be helped by her
to the left it is kept by someone
a sweet song was sung by her
the beggars were supplied food by the king
the matter was looked in by the police 
2 5 2
u could BE helped by her.. right?
i dont think the 4 th one is correct?
wait
i will correct it
kkk