Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-12T19:50:44+05:30


Cleanliness is very important in life because it is associated with progress.A clean and a healthy environment would definitely contribute to the absolute national development.when healthy people are there hygienic rate would be very high and people will be energetic to work and contribute to their motherland.Health of the people living in an unhealthy country will be seriously  affected. 
1 5 1
2015-02-12T19:59:44+05:30


Being clean is a sign of spiritual purity or goodness, as in Don't forget to wash your ears—cleanliness is next to godliness. This phrase was first recorded in a sermon by John Wesley in 1778, but the idea is ancient, found in Babylonian and Hebrew religious tracts. It is still invoked, often as an admonition to wash or clean up.

0