Answers

2015-02-12T19:40:08+05:30
it is a  saving in costs gained by an incresing level of production.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-12T19:42:44+05:30
The cost advantage that arises with increased output of a product. Economies of scale arise because of the inverse relationship between the quantity produced and per-unit fixed costs; i.e. the greater the quantity of a good produced, the lower the per-unit fixed cost because these costs are shared over a larger number of goods. Economies of scale may also reduce variable costs per unit because of operational efficiencies and synergies. Economies of scale can be classified into two main types: Internal – arising from within the company;    andExternal – arising from extraneous factors such as industry size
2 5 2
thankxx
good u marked hos as best he explained elaboratly
thankss
thanksss to you man bkoz of u have the right answer
its my pleaser...