Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-12T20:08:02+05:30


Isotopes are elements which have the same atomic number but different mass number. eg:protium,deuterium,tritium

Isobars are the elements which have the same mass number but different atomic number. eg: argon-pottasium
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-02-12T20:11:25+05:30


ISOTOPES-each of two or more forms of the same elements that contain equal number of protons but different number of neurons.

ISOBARS-are atoms (nuclides) of different chemical elements that have the same number of nucleons.correspondingly,isobars differ in atomic number or (number of protons) but have the same mass number.

1 5 1
Teju. . Call me bhai.. got it.
y bhai
mai gussey wale logon se baat nh krti
Ph.. achha..... meh maharani seh baat nhi krta ?
mat kro