Answers

2014-04-17T08:04:27+05:30
Polynomial is an algaebric expression with many terms likeĀ 
even if there is doubt please let me know:)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-17T08:44:38+05:30
I ll only give u example algebric expression :- it can be monomial, bionomial, trionomial or polynomial. ex:- -2m + 15m cube.
but a polynomial is an algebric expression because it contains multiple terms and variables in it. but an algebric expression contains a variable only.
example of polynomial (x raised to the power 7+ 2x raised to the power 4) * 3x.
2 5 2
thx for best answer varshu
ur welcome kopal......