Answers

2015-02-13T19:21:32+05:30


The full form of fao is food and agricultural organisation. 
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-13T19:27:17+05:30


Food and Agricultural Organization is the expansion of FAO. It works to make sure that all the people in the world get proper nutritious food to eat !
2 5 2
Full form of FAO is --- FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL ORGANIZATION The Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) is a specialised agency of the United Nations that leads international efforts to defeat hunger. Its Latin motto, fiat panis, translates into English as “let there be bread” . It is also a member of the United Nations Development Group.
Thanks :)