Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-14T07:23:07+05:30
Hydrogen 1. Atomic Number- 1
Symbol- H
Orgin of Name- Greek 'hydro' and 'genes' means water forming
Helium 1.

Atomic Number- 2
2. Symbol- He
3. Orgin of Name- Greek 'Helios" meaning sun
Lithium 1.

Atomic Number- 3
2. Symbol- Li
3. Orgin of Name- Greek 'Lithos' meaning stone
Berylium 1
.
 Atomic Number- 4
2. Symbol- Be
3. Orgin of Name- Greek name for beryl, 'beryllo'
Boron 1.

 Atomic Number-5
2. Symbol- B
3. Orgin of Name- the Arabic 'buraq', which was the name for borax
Carbon 1.

Atomic Number- 6
2. Symbol- C
3. Orgin of Name- Latin 'carbo' meaning charcoal
Nitrogen 1.

Atomic Number- 7
2. Symbol-N
3. Orgin of Name- Greek 'nitron' and 'genes' meaning nitre forming
Oxygen 1.

Atomic Number- 8
2. Symbol- O
3. Orgin of Name- Greek 'oxy' and 'genes' meaning acid forming
Fluorine 1.

Atomic Number- 9
2. Symbol- F
3. Orgin of Name- Latin 'fluere' meaning to flow
Neon 1.

 Atomic Number- 10
2. Symbol- Ne
3. Orgin of Name- Greek 'neos' meaning new
Sodium 1.
 
Atomic Number-11
2. Symbol- Na
3. Orgin of Name- the english word soda (Natrium in Latin)

 
Magnesium 1.
 Atomic Number-12
2. Symbol- Mg
3. Orgin of Name- Magnesia, a district of Eastern Theassally in Greece


Aluminium 1. Atomic Number- 13
2. Symbol- Al
3. Orgin of Name- Latin name for 'alumen' meaning bitter salt








2 4 2
H
HYDROGENIUM
04.05.2002 00:59:53
Latin tabilis elementum
2 He
HELIUM
2 3 Li
LITHIUM 4 Be
BERYLLIUM 5 B
BORIUM 6 C
CARBONIUM 7 N
NITROGENIUM 8 O
OXYGENIUM 9 F
FLUORUM
10 Ne
NEON
3 11 Na
NATRIUM 12 Mg
MAGNESIUM 13 Al
ALUMINIUM 14 Si
SILICIUM 15 P
PHOSPHORUS 16 S
SULPHURIUM 17 Cl
CHLORIUM 18 Ar
ARGON
4 19 K
KALIUM 20 Ca
CALCIUM
2015-02-14T21:07:14+05:30
 H He Li Be B C N O  F Ne Na Mg Al Si P S  Cl  Ar k Ca ARE THE SYMBOLS FOR THAT ANSWER I ANSWERED YESTERDAY
0